Find 10G SFP AOC Cable, 10G SFP Active Optical Cable, 10G SFP Cable on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Home > Products > Channel Letters & Letters > 10G SFP+ AOC active optical cable

10G SFP+ AOC active optical cable

10G SFP+ AOC active optical cable

Basic Info

Model No.: SFP-10G-AOCXXX

Product Description

10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) is part of a family of SFP+ products to serve 10Gb Ethernet (10GbE) applications. The letters [xx" of the part number AFBR-2CARxxZ denoted the cable length in meters.
The 10G SFP+AOC enables 10GbE equipment designs with very high port density based on the new electrical and mechanical specification enhancements to the well-known SFP specifications developed by the SFF Committee. The specifications are referred to as [SFP+" to represent the enhancements over previous SFP specifications. The SFP+ AOC have a cable length up to 20m. These AOCs can be used as an alternative solution to SFP+ passive and active copper cables, while providing improved signal integrity, longer distances, superior electromagnetic immunity and better bit error rate performance.

10G SFP+ AOC

Features:
 Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431
 Compliant to SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432
 Multi rate of up to 11.3Gbps
 Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
 Hot Pluggable
 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver
 Up to 300m on OM3 MMF
 Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
 All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

Applications
 10 Gigabit Ethernet
 4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications
 1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR
 High-performance computing clusters
 Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

Recommended operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Notes

Operating Case Temperature

TC

0

-

+70

°C

Power Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.14

3.3

3.47

V

Power Supply Current

Icc

-

-

300

mA

Power Dissipation

Pd

-

-

1.0

W

Bit Rate

BR

-

10.3125

-

Gbps


Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

 

Established in 2014, Adela is a company with a team of many experienced sales and engineers who are in fiber optic telecommunication for over 8 years.


We are committed to provide high quality fiber optic communication products such as: optical transceivers(SFP/QSFP/CFP/CFP2), fiber optic cables, fiber optics connectors, CWDM/DWDM etc., our main business are focusing on IDC(Industrial Data Center) and FTTH(Fiber To The Home).


We provide 1-200G SFP SFP+ SFP28 QSFP+ QSFP28 CFP/CFP2 and all sorts of optical modular products; and all kinds of cables for FTTH and FTTA; MPO/MTP,LC and other fiber optic connectors; various of patchcords for FTTA CPRI; CWDM MUX and DEMUX,DWDM MUX and DEMUX.


We are promoting excellent and timely consulation on technical questions and products inquiry, sample support, account support and customized order and so on services.

Company Info

  • Company Name: Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Representative: 胡福原
  • Product/Service: Fiber Optic Transceiver , Fiber Optic Assembly , Fiber Optic Cable , WDM & Optical Access , CAT5E/CAT6/CAT7 Network Cable , Datacenter Racks
  • Capital (Million US $): 500,000 RMB
  • Year Established: 2014
  • Total Annual Sales Volume (Million US $): US$5 Million - US$10 Million
  • Export Percentage: 91% - 100%
  • Total Annual Purchase Volume (Million US $): US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million
  • No. of Production Lines: 4
  • No. of R&D Staff: 11 -20 People
  • No. of QC Staff: 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided: yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Factory Location: 4/F, No. B3b Building ,Yingzhan Industrial Park, Kengzi Town ,Pingshan District ,Shenzhen City
  • Contact Person: Mr. Hu
  • Tel: 86-755-84533751
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters